344 Shiloh Ct Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,453 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Shiloh Ct, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $317,863, approximately $291 per square foot. 344 Shiloh Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Chen Vixay and Chen Noy
Bought by
Chen Vixay and Chan Oulaivonah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Lee Frank and Lee Hermine
Bought by
Chen Vixay and Oudomvilay Noy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$3,659
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$314,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Vixay | -- | Law Title | |
| Chen Vixay | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Vixay | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $27,000 | $6,329 | $20,671 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $23,000 | $5,877 | $17,123 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $23,000 | $5,877 | $17,123 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $23,000 | $5,877 | $17,123 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $16,203 | $4,746 | $11,457 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $16,203 | $4,746 | $11,457 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $18,206 | $4,746 | $13,460 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $16,815 | $4,068 | $12,747 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $16,815 | $4,068 | $12,747 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $16,815 | $4,068 | $12,747 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $14,600 | $3,616 | $10,984 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $14,600 | $3,616 | $10,984 |
| 2013 | $3,940 | $14,600 | $3,616 | $10,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map