344 South Fork Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $480,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 South Fork Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $449,980, approximately $239 per square foot. 344 South Fork Dr is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Engdahl John C and Engdahl Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Outstanding Balance
$261,596
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engdahl John C | $385,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engdahl John C | $299,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,161 | $139,725 | $28,011 | $111,714 |
| 2024 | $10,886 | $127,929 | $25,647 | $102,282 |
| 2023 | $10,793 | $118,772 | $23,811 | $94,961 |
| 2022 | $10,793 | $116,723 | $19,975 | $96,748 |
| 2021 | $9,755 | $112,040 | $19,174 | $92,866 |
| 2020 | $9,440 | $109,286 | $18,703 | $90,583 |
| 2019 | $8,528 | $99,077 | $18,160 | $80,917 |
| 2018 | $82 | $898 | $898 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $2,616 | $872 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map