Seller's Agent in 2022
Domenique Tozzo Rule
NJ Real Estate Boutique
(201) 709-9637
2 in this area
351 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $618,000
This completely renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bath cape is situated in the preferred section of Belford, Middletown Township. Featuring new flooring throughout. Brand new kitchen with quartz counters and s/s appliances. All new windows, new central air unit and gas heat. Both full bathrooms have been adorned with mosaic tile work. Includes new L/G washer/dryer. Bedrooms are nicely sized. The newly paved driveway leads to the attached garage. Enjoy the private fenced in backyard and newly renovated covered porch perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Desirable public schools and near the Ferry to NYC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NJ Real Estate Boutique License #1434585 Listed on: 07/08/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Effenberger
O'Brien Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reres Richard | $499,900 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Halo Homebuyers Llc | $255,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Yanick Grace R | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reres Richard | $467,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Halo Homebuyers Llc | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | $499,900 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 | $578,100 | $363,900 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $9,083 | $507,800 | $297,600 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $9,083 | $522,600 | $301,500 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $346,300 | $251,000 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $274,600 | $189,800 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $270,800 | $187,900 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $270,300 | $187,900 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $244,600 | $166,000 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $5,302 | $242,200 | $166,000 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $245,300 | $156,000 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $245,400 | $156,000 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $5,379 | $237,700 | $156,000 | $81,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Domenique Tozzo Rule
NJ Real Estate Boutique
(201) 709-9637
2 in this area
351 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Mikaela Arpino
NJ Real Estate Boutique
(973) 866-5125
2 in this area
305 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Daniel Effenberger
O'Brien Realty, LLC
(732) 597-4312
10 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22221506
APN: 32-00487-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.