344 Thieriot Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,485 - $677,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Thieriot Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $523,371, approximately $545 per square foot. 344 Thieriot Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 069 Journey Prep School - X069 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,920 | $20,688 | $4,154 | $16,534 |
| 2025 | $3,699 | $19,519 | $4,719 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $18,415 | $4,036 | $14,379 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $17,376 | $4,408 | $12,968 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $24,840 | $6,180 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $26,100 | $6,180 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $24,720 | $6,180 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $19,920 | $6,180 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $14,480 | $3,834 | $10,646 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $14,480 | $5,423 | $9,057 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $14,367 | $4,773 | $9,594 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $13,555 | $5,702 | $7,853 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $12,789 | $6,451 | $6,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map