344 W 3rd St La Joya, TX 78560
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 W 3rd St, La Joya, TX 78560 and is currently estimated at $153,211, approximately $122 per square foot. 344 W 3rd St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Tabasco Elementary School, La Joya Isd Head Start Program, and Lorenzo de Zavala Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $83,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $578 | $76,239 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $69,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $63,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $57,279 | $21,576 | $48,602 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $52,072 | $21,576 | $30,913 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $47,338 | $21,576 | $25,762 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $47,851 | $21,576 | $26,275 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $46,735 | $21,576 | $25,159 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $46,620 | $21,576 | $25,044 |
| 2015 | $784 | $47,531 | $21,576 | $25,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map