344 W Main St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $48,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 344 W Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $48,000. 344 W Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Elizabeth Stanley and Jane Plumly Nancy
Bought by
Ebright Angelo and Ebright Sunny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Carpenter Norma L
Bought by
Carpenter Norma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Morgan William J and Morgan Susan
Bought by
Morgan William J and Morgan Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Carpenter Mark L
Bought by
Carpenter Mark L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Plumly Roger L and Plumly Nancy J
Bought by
Plumly Roger L and Plumly Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebright Angelo | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Norma L | $19,000 | -- | |
| Morgan William J | $15,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Mark L | $10,000 | -- | |
| Plumly Roger L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $5,400 | $4,260 | $1,140 |
| 2023 | $205 | $5,890 | $3,410 | $2,480 |
| 2022 | $205 | $5,888 | $3,406 | $2,482 |
| 2021 | $206 | $5,891 | $3,406 | $2,485 |
| 2020 | $179 | $4,910 | $2,840 | $2,070 |
| 2019 | $182 | $4,910 | $2,840 | $2,070 |
| 2018 | $181 | $4,910 | $2,840 | $2,070 |
| 2017 | $181 | $4,790 | $3,720 | $1,070 |
| 2016 | $174 | $4,790 | $3,720 | $1,070 |
| 2015 | $173 | $4,790 | $3,720 | $1,070 |
| 2014 | $176 | $4,750 | $3,380 | $1,370 |
| 2013 | $167 | $4,750 | $3,380 | $1,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map