Maria Doyle
Compass RE
(484) 592-6091
144 Total Sales
5 in Ardmore
$410K - $997K Price Range
Estimated Value: $311,326 - $364,000
This home is located at 344 W Spring Ave Unit 114, Ardmore, PA 19003 and is currently estimated at $340,832, approximately $338 per square foot. 344 W Spring Ave Unit 114 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Penn Wynne Elementary School, Lower Merion High School, and Harriton Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Maria Doyle
Compass RE
(484) 592-6091
144 Total Sales
5 in Ardmore
$410K - $997K Price Range
Brooke Grohol
Compass RE
(484) 882-1001
165 Total Sales
1 in Ardmore
$400,000 Price
Meghan Chorin
Compass RE
(610) 998-3578
341 Total Sales
4 in Ardmore
$499K - $2.3M Price Range
Lisa Ciccotelli
BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford
(484) 922-9813
295 Total Sales
9 in Ardmore
$215K - $2.8M Price Range
Alexander Shulzhenko
Compass RE
(484) 603-6483
187 Total Sales
1 in Ardmore
$435,000 Price
Michael Prince
SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC
(267) 389-9707
42 Total Sales
1 in Ardmore
$1,186,250 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Hearn William Virgil | -- | None Available | |
| Hearn William Virgil | $60,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $85,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,212 | $70,330 | ||
| 2025 | $2,937 | $70,330 | ||
| 2024 | $2,937 | $70,330 | ||
| 2023 | $2,815 | $70,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $70,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $70,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $70,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $68,320 | $22,360 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $68,320 | $22,360 | $45,960 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $68,320 | $22,360 | $45,960 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $68,320 | $22,360 | $45,960 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $68,320 | $22,360 | $45,960 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $68,320 | $22,360 | $45,960 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.