3440 Copley Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 Copley Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $266,634, approximately $143 per square foot. 3440 Copley Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Thein Kyu
Bought by
Tidal Gardens Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Kyv Thein and Than Khih Aye
Bought by
Kyv Thein and Dan Khin Avye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Loughrie Cynthia M
Bought by
Kyu Thein and Than Khin Aye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidal Gardens Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kyv Thein | -- | None Available | |
| Kyu Thein | $130,000 | American Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyu Thein | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,935 | $74,169 | $21,431 | $52,738 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $74,169 | $21,431 | $52,738 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $57,971 | $16,359 | $41,612 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $57,971 | $16,359 | $41,612 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $57,970 | $16,360 | $41,610 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $54,310 | $23,910 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $54,310 | $23,910 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $54,310 | $23,910 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $53,110 | $23,910 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $53,110 | $23,910 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $53,110 | $23,910 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | $3,238 | $49,630 | $23,910 | $25,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map