3440 Jefferson Ave Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 Jefferson Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $367,082, approximately $215 per square foot. 3440 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and Wasatch Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Parkridge Inc
Bought by
Tiatia Chantale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,917
Outstanding Balance
$22,753
Interest Rate
6.65%
Estimated Equity
$344,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Gallegos Nicky
Bought by
Parkridge Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,415
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Stolfus Lola R
Bought by
Gallegos Nicky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiatia Chantale | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Parkridge Inc | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Parkridge Inc | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Gallegos Nicky | -- | Inwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiatia Chantale | $22,917 | |
| Open | Tiatia Chantale | $381,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkridge Inc | $229,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $298,006 | $118,768 | $179,238 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $270,999 | $103,590 | $167,409 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $275,000 | $96,862 | $178,138 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $172,150 | $47,973 | $124,177 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $202,000 | $46,979 | $155,021 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $171,000 | $41,660 | $129,340 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $160,999 | $31,477 | $129,522 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $136,000 | $26,476 | $109,524 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $95,000 | $25,357 | $69,643 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $44,861 | $11,831 | $33,030 |
| 2015 | $866 | $34,647 | $10,174 | $24,473 |
| 2014 | $812 | $31,827 | $10,174 | $21,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map