RENTED JAN 15, 2026

3440 Landmark Dr Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $180,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2018

Last sale price $100,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $979 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of January 2026

Must see this home is well maintained, move in ready, With large rooms and tray ceiling ,

Last Agent to Rent the Property

ruby m

LIVE OAK REALTY License #19203 Listed on: 12/30/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,178 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/30/25

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-12-30

Listing Details

  • Directions: Loring Mill to Landmark
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1178.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Listed on
Oct 15, 2017
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-12.97%
Current Estimated Value
$169,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,878
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Outstanding Balance
$86,112
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$83,766

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2015
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$108,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-6.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Wood Rodney and Wood Kelly
Bought by
Mcelveen Shellie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,024
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chapman Leza M $100,000 None Available
Ward Joan A $45,692 --
Mcelveen Shellie A $95,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chapman Leza M $102,150
Previous Owner Mcelveen Shellie A $94,024
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $1,200 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Rented -- -- --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Price Changed $1,200 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Rented -- -- --
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Price Changed $1,200 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Rent $1,200 +9.1% --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Rented -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Off Market $1,100 -- --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Sold $100,000 -13.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2017 10/15/17 For Sale $114,900 +6.4% $98 / Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Sold $108,000 -6.1% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2015 07/07/15 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 For Sale $115,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $874 $4,590 $800 $3,790
2024 $874 $4,590 $800 $3,790
2023 $874 $4,590 $800 $3,790
2022 $870 $4,590 $800 $3,790
2021 $856 $4,590 $800 $3,790
2020 $856 $4,250 $600 $3,650
2019 $848 $4,250 $600 $3,650
2018 $777 $4,020 $600 $3,420
2017 $422 $4,020 $600 $3,420
2016 $427 $4,020 $600 $3,420
2015 $815 $3,950 $600 $3,350
2014 $815 $3,950 $600 $3,350
2013 -- $3,950 $600 $3,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 152541

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 185-07-02-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.