Estimated Value: $339,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 Owen St, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $355,584, approximately $136 per square foot. 3440 Owen St is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Ammon Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Judy Kirk I and Judy Jerda A
Bought by
Simpson Charles Travis and Lyon Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$90,110
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Field Melba
Bought by
Judy Kirk I and Judy Jerda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Charles Travis | -- | -- | |
| Judy Kirk I | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Charles Travis | $137,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Judy Kirk I | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $409,330 | $87,175 | $322,155 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $447,470 | $87,175 | $360,295 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $364,341 | $88,741 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $296,068 | $59,098 | $236,970 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $213,166 | $53,746 | $159,420 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $185,774 | $45,184 | $140,590 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $170,587 | $34,487 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $996 | $145,210 | $25,040 | $120,170 |
| 2016 | $939 | $133,380 | $22,710 | $110,670 |
| 2015 | $904 | $122,480 | $22,710 | $99,770 |
| 2014 | $15,263 | $122,480 | $22,710 | $99,770 |
| 2013 | $910 | $125,820 | $22,710 | $103,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map