3441 E 143rd Dr Thornton, CO 80602
Fallbrook Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,737 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 E 143rd Dr, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $782,184, approximately $255 per square foot. 3441 E 143rd Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Jaramillo Jesus A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Outstanding Balance
$367,404
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Jesus A | $491,987 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaramillo Jesus A | $458,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $48,480 | $10,200 | $38,280 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $44,570 | $9,380 | $35,190 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $49,930 | $10,150 | $39,780 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $37,400 | $10,430 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $37,400 | $10,430 | $26,970 |
| 2020 | $6,130 | $39,830 | $10,730 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $39,830 | $10,730 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $5,871 | $37,300 | $7,920 | $29,380 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $37,300 | $7,920 | $29,380 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $14,360 | $7,640 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map