3441 Ehrhardt Rd Ehrhardt, SC 29081
Estimated Value: $209,320 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Ehrhardt Rd, Ehrhardt, SC 29081 and is currently estimated at $230,107. 3441 Ehrhardt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Hoff Megan Shea and Rentz Megan Hoff
Bought by
Rentz Justin Michael and Rentz Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rentz Justin Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $5,620 | $240 | $5,380 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $5,620 | $240 | $5,380 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $5,450 | $240 | $5,210 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $5,450 | $240 | $5,210 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $4,440 | $240 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $4,440 | $240 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $4,440 | $240 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $4,440 | $240 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $4,440 | $240 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $111,000 | $4,440 | $240 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map