3441 Pecan Ln Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Pecan Ln, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $215,567, approximately $174 per square foot. 3441 Pecan Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Maglott Emily F
Bought by
Riddick Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Maglott Emily F
Bought by
Maglott Emily F and Riddick Shannon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Zollinger Mark and Zollinger Michelle
Bought by
Maglott Emily F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddick Shannon L | -- | -- | |
| Maglott Emily F | -- | Attorney | |
| Maglott Emily F | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maglott Emily F | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $48,720 | $990 | $47,730 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $48,720 | $990 | $47,730 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $48,720 | $990 | $47,730 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $34,550 | $700 | $33,850 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $34,550 | $700 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $34,550 | $700 | $33,850 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $35,640 | $730 | $34,910 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $35,640 | $730 | $34,910 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $35,640 | $730 | $34,910 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $34,260 | $700 | $33,560 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $34,260 | $700 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $34,260 | $700 | $33,560 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $36,840 | $680 | $36,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map