3441 Woolen Mill St Saint Charles, MO 63301
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,155 - $541,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Woolen Mill St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $520,289, approximately $220 per square foot. 3441 Woolen Mill St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Orchard Farm Elementary School, and Orchard Farm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Ellis James J and Ellis Laura M
Bought by
Ellis Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,297
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Ellis James J and Ellis Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,700
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Laura M | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis James J | -- | None Available | |