34412 Roberts Rd Eastlake, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $175,174
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34412 Roberts Rd, Eastlake, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $164,044, approximately $155 per square foot. 34412 Roberts Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Mullins Steven K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Steven K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,620 | $9,720 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,620 | $9,720 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $36,240 | $8,020 | $28,220 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $36,240 | $8,020 | $28,220 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $36,240 | $8,020 | $28,220 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $30,190 | $6,680 | $23,510 |
| 2019 | $350 | $30,190 | $6,680 | $23,510 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $25,510 | $9,300 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $25,510 | $9,300 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $25,510 | $9,300 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $25,510 | $9,300 | $16,210 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $25,510 | $9,300 | $16,210 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $25,510 | $9,300 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map