Estimated Value: $301,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 E 600 N, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $342,005, approximately $109 per square foot. 3442 E 600 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Wrightsman Dana M
Bought by
Wrightsman Paul David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrightsman Paul David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $233,000 | $29,200 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $188,700 | $29,200 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $190,600 | $29,200 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $736 | $138,500 | $29,200 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $687 | $129,100 | $29,200 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $641 | $129,100 | $29,200 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $616 | $129,300 | $29,200 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $559 | $129,200 | $29,200 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $485 | $123,600 | $24,400 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $470 | $123,600 | $24,400 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $387 | $120,500 | $24,400 | $96,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,400 | $24,400 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map