Seller's Agent in 2021
Jamie Arnold
Arnold-REALTORS
(325) 721-1918
7 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $311,000
Beautifully updated home with open floor plan! Awesome white kitchen with quartz counter tops & subway tile backsplash! Large island in kitchen overlooking spacious living area. SS appliances. Vinyl Plank flooring in kitchen & living area. Light & bright with many windows. Enjoy pretty corner fireplace. Also 2nd living area or office. Spacious bedrooms. Updated guest bath with double sinks! Large Master Bedroom, master bath features double sinks & large shower. Laundry room has nice mud area. Beautiful, lush landscaping & trees! Nice patio for outside enjoyment in spacious backyard with sprinkler system! Class IV roof. Low E windows! No Flood insurance. This home has many new features move in ready gorgeous!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Reilly | -- | None Available | |
| Jgn Properties Llc | -- | First Texas Title Company | |
| Harris Jeffrey H | -- | None Available | |
| Jgn Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jgn Properties Llc | $215,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Jeffrey H | $215,033 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2021 07/17/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $293,158 | $22,080 | $271,078 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $260,932 | $9,200 | $251,732 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $258,361 | $9,200 | $249,161 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $151,132 | $9,200 | $141,932 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $136,135 | $9,200 | $126,935 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $133,065 | $9,200 | $123,865 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $132,337 | $9,200 | $123,137 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $129,607 | $9,200 | $120,407 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $126,822 | $9,200 | $117,622 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $126,498 | $9,200 | $117,298 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $123,602 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jamie Arnold
Arnold-REALTORS
(325) 721-1918
7 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kristen Kyker
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(325) 668-4407
29 in this area
301 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14627995
APN: 11223
Ask me questions while you tour the home.