Estimated Value: $146,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 Meridocia St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $149,665, approximately $108 per square foot. 3442 Meridocia St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Rippley Petrual and Rippley Rafael
Bought by
Rippley Petrual
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,350
Outstanding Balance
$45,410
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Roach John R and Roach Catrenia F
Bought by
Hicks Petrual
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rippley Petrual | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Petrual | $83,000 | Premier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rippley Petrual | $80,350 | |
| Closed | Hicks Petrual | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $44,040 | $3,080 | $40,960 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $39,840 | $2,790 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $35,980 | $2,520 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $32,530 | $2,280 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $30,570 | $2,140 | $28,430 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $29,480 | $2,060 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $28,810 | $2,010 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $28,060 | $1,960 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $28,060 | $1,960 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $23,590 | $1,960 | $21,630 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $23,590 | $1,960 | $21,630 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $23,590 | $1,960 | $21,630 |
| 2013 | $1,599 | $24,230 | $2,010 | $22,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map