3442 Owl Ct Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Punta Gorda Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 Owl Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 and is currently estimated at $1,200,496, approximately $434 per square foot. 3442 Owl Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sallie Jones Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Orrison John W and Orrison Karen C
Bought by
Wolfe Gregg B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,227
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,136,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Reinhardt Richard
Bought by
Orrison John W and Orrison Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Grossi Aldo and Grossi Palma Mare
Bought by
Reinhardt Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Gregg B | $201,800 | -- | |
| Orrison John W | $84,000 | -- | |
| Reinhardt Richard | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Gregg B | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orrison John W | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,781 | $1,178,198 | $297,500 | $880,698 |
| 2023 | $16,600 | $732,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $239,499 | $238,000 | $1,499 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $188,499 | $187,000 | $1,499 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $188,499 | $187,000 | $1,499 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $171,499 | $170,000 | $1,499 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $153,612 | $152,150 | $1,462 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $125,291 | $124,100 | $1,191 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $119,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $110,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $100,606 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map