3442 Wickham Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Eastchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,731 - $1,128,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,819
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $980,933, approximately $347 per square foot. 3442 Wickham Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Mcrp Bronx Development Llc
Bought by
Agboh Danny B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,076
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$683,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
369 East Realty Corp
Bought by
Mcrp Bronx Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Carol Lilienfeld Esq Referee
Bought by
369 East Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agboh Danny B | $550,000 | -- | |
| Mcrp Bronx Development Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| 369 East Realty Corp | $206,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agboh Danny B | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcrp Bronx Development Llc | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,348 | $36,586 | $11,139 | $25,447 |
| 2025 | $7,293 | $36,586 | $10,056 | $26,530 |
| 2024 | $7,293 | $36,310 | $10,583 | $25,727 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | $34,255 | $8,889 | $25,366 |
| 2022 | $6,451 | $60,660 | $14,760 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $49,800 | $14,760 | $35,040 |
| 2020 | $6,453 | $43,080 | $14,760 | $28,320 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $39,300 | $14,760 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $28,546 | $12,814 | $15,732 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $26,931 | $10,352 | $16,579 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $25,407 | $10,702 | $14,705 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $25,407 | $9,074 | $16,333 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $25,233 | $10,822 | $14,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map