3443 S 5 Mile Rd Merrill, MI 48637
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $365,070
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 S 5 Mile Rd, Merrill, MI 48637 and is currently estimated at $299,690, approximately $151 per square foot. 3443 S 5 Mile Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Merrill Middle School, Merrill Elementary School, and Merrill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $997 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $949 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $132,800 | $91,200 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $118,800 | $118,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $111,600 | $111,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $108,600 | $108,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map