3444 Cattail Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $210,063 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3444 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $216,266, approximately $166 per square foot. 3444 Cattail Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Karr Elizabeth A and May Phillip R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,286
Outstanding Balance
$62,278
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Skaggs Jason and Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Proehl Teresa A
Bought by
Skaggs Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Trimble Teresa A and Proel Teresa A
Bought by
Proehl Teresa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Elizabeth A | -- | Intitle Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Skaggs Jason | $87,000 | Chicago Title Of Ross County | |
| Proehl Teresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karr Elizabeth A | $84,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Jason | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,833 | $51,870 | $4,990 | $46,880 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $51,870 | $4,990 | $46,880 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $51,870 | $4,990 | $46,880 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $40,000 | $3,870 | $36,130 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $40,000 | $3,870 | $36,130 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $40,000 | $3,870 | $36,130 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $35,420 | $3,590 | $31,830 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $35,420 | $3,590 | $31,830 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $35,420 | $3,590 | $31,830 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $32,820 | $3,590 | $29,230 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $32,820 | $3,590 | $29,230 |
| 2013 | $1,224 | $32,820 | $3,590 | $29,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map