3444 Christopher Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $267,088 - $356,000
Studio
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3444 Christopher Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $297,022, approximately $351 per square foot. 3444 Christopher Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Talley Dave and Talley Tina N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Scott Angela M
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Ronald L Baquol Inc
Bought by
Scott Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Dave | $102,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $118,000 | -- | |
| Scott Angela M | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $213,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $183,300 | $58,000 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $179,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $175,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $171,200 | $58,000 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $160,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $150,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $139,900 | $58,000 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map