3444 E Whittaker Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $316,189 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3444 E Whittaker Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $327,797, approximately $223 per square foot. 3444 E Whittaker Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Moises
Bought by
King Vantanett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,861
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$157,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Piontek Daniel S and Piontek Rhianna R
Bought by
Gomez Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,953
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Simerson Donna M
Bought by
Piontek Daniel S and Piontek Rhianna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2004
Sold by
Larson Eric R and Larson Karen C
Bought by
Simerson Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Heidingsfeld William R and Heidingsfeld Joan M
Bought by
Larson Eric R and Larson Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Vantanett | $194,000 | Focus Title Llc | |
| Gomez Moises | $164,900 | Entrust Title Group | |
| Piontek Daniel S | $137,500 | 1St Service Title | |
| Simerson Donna M | $162,000 | -- | |
| Larson Eric R | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Vantanett | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Moises | $159,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Piontek Daniel S | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Eric R | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,691 | $286,600 | $55,100 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $216,400 | $55,100 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $194,000 | $55,100 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $194,000 | $55,100 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $194,000 | $55,100 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $187,100 | $55,100 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $172,400 | $55,100 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $164,700 | $55,100 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $131,000 | $55,100 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $131,000 | $55,100 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map