3445 Cascade Fall Dr Unit 1 Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Cascade Fall Dr Unit 1, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $433,859, approximately $194 per square foot. 3445 Cascade Fall Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Atl Engle Hms
Bought by
White Timothy and Clarke Andre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$32,895
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Timothy | $157,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Timothy | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $186,280 | $40,000 | $146,280 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $159,680 | $30,800 | $128,880 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $169,160 | $30,800 | $138,360 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $148,240 | $25,600 | $122,640 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $114,640 | $21,880 | $92,760 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $111,480 | $19,520 | $91,960 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $103,360 | $19,520 | $83,840 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $92,040 | $17,600 | $74,440 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $79,920 | $14,800 | $65,120 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $71,080 | $12,000 | $59,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,080 | $12,000 | $59,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map