3445 E 1900 N Summitville, IN 46070
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 E 1900 N, Summitville, IN 46070 and is currently estimated at $163,397, approximately $154 per square foot. 3445 E 1900 N is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $109,300 | $18,200 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $619 | $98,100 | $18,200 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $587 | $94,200 | $17,300 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $552 | $93,400 | $16,500 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $467 | $86,700 | $16,500 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $406 | $80,000 | $15,700 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $342 | $73,600 | $15,700 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $354 | $73,100 | $15,700 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $328 | $76,600 | $15,700 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $320 | $76,600 | $15,700 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $261 | $75,400 | $15,700 | $59,700 |
| 2013 | $261 | $77,000 | $15,700 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map