3445 E Denton Ave Saint Francis, WI 53235
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 E Denton Ave, Saint Francis, WI 53235 and is currently estimated at $258,707, approximately $269 per square foot. 3445 E Denton Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Primary School, Saint Francis High School, and St Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Springer Sandra J
Bought by
Springer Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,195
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Todd M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Springer Todd M | $54,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,074 | $182,600 | $49,400 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $151,300 | $49,400 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $151,300 | $49,400 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $151,300 | $49,400 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $151,300 | $49,400 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $120,800 | $36,000 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $120,800 | $36,000 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $120,800 | $36,000 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $120,800 | $36,000 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $120,800 | $36,000 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $163,200 | $43,200 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | $4,047 | $163,200 | $43,200 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map