Estimated Value: $367,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Harper Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $389,411, approximately $187 per square foot. 3445 Harper Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Hayhoe Lloyd and Hayhoe Joan
Bought by
The Hayhoe Family Trust and Hayhoe Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
O'berry Douglas J and O'berry Susan M
Bought by
Hays Doritha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
O'berry Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1990
Sold by
Hayhoe Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1986
Sold by
Hebden Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hayhoe Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hays Doritha | $174,000 | -- | |
| -- | $149,900 | -- | |
| -- | $124,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $191,000 | $59,600 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $179,000 | $52,700 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $161,400 | $52,700 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $151,600 | $49,000 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $150,100 | $47,200 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $149,400 | $47,200 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $144,600 | $47,200 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $119,100 | $38,400 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $119,100 | $38,400 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,900 | $35,800 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,800 | $71,650 | $38,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,300 | $61,133 | $45,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map