Estimated Value: $84,776 - $163,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Mackin Rd, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $128,194, approximately $62 per square foot. 3445 Mackin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
S & J Williams Investments Llc
Bought by
Freeman Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Williams James R and Williams Donna C
Bought by
S & J Williams Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Williams James R and The James R Williams Trust
Bought by
Williams James R and Williams Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Williams James R and James R Williams Trust Agreeme
Bought by
Williams James R and The James R Williams Jr Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Carol A | $75,000 | First American Title | |
| S & J Williams Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williams James R | -- | -- | |
| Williams James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |