3445 Mark Ln Winnemucca, NV 89445
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
629
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Mark Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445 and is currently estimated at $148,837, approximately $236 per square foot. 3445 Mark Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Winnemucca Grammar School, Winnemucca Junior High School, and French Ford Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $17,818 | $1,750 | $16,068 |
| 2024 | $456 | $18,839 | $1,750 | $17,088 |
| 2023 | $456 | $17,210 | $1,750 | $15,460 |
| 2022 | $436 | $14,671 | $1,750 | $12,921 |
| 2021 | $426 | $13,789 | $1,750 | $12,039 |
| 2020 | $434 | $14,223 | $1,750 | $12,473 |
| 2019 | $424 | $13,703 | $1,750 | $11,953 |
| 2018 | $421 | $13,553 | $1,750 | $11,803 |
| 2017 | $423 | $13,667 | $1,750 | $11,917 |
| 2016 | $434 | $14,002 | $1,750 | $12,252 |
| 2015 | $407 | $14,179 | $1,750 | $12,429 |
| 2014 | $407 | $14,005 | $1,750 | $12,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map