3446 Hidden Valley Rd Long Grove, IL 60047
Estimated Value: $711,223 - $920,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3446 Hidden Valley Rd, Long Grove, IL 60047 and is currently estimated at $835,806, approximately $364 per square foot. 3446 Hidden Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kildeer Countryside Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Adlai E Stevenson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $243,589 | $106,654 | $136,935 |
| 2024 | $14,483 | $233,300 | $102,149 | $131,151 |
| 2023 | $14,783 | $208,287 | $91,197 | $117,090 |
| 2022 | $14,783 | $201,315 | $89,433 | $111,882 |
| 2021 | $17,640 | $196,156 | $87,141 | $109,015 |
| 2020 | $14,088 | $196,156 | $87,141 | $109,015 |
| 2019 | $16,654 | $194,445 | $86,381 | $108,064 |
| 2018 | $16,088 | $191,820 | $93,020 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $15,762 | $190,257 | $92,649 | $97,608 |
| 2016 | $15,363 | $184,232 | $89,715 | $94,517 |
| 2015 | $15,302 | $175,476 | $85,451 | $90,025 |
| 2014 | $12,544 | $162,757 | $82,772 | $79,985 |
| 2012 | $13,818 | $163,099 | $82,946 | $80,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map