3446 Syracuse St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
961
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3446 Syracuse St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $227,127, approximately $236 per square foot. 3446 Syracuse St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Nowlin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Figurel Kathleen J
Bought by
Figurel Kathleen J and Figurel Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Figurel Kathleen J
Bought by
Figurel Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Figurel George D
Bought by
Figurel Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figurel Kathleen J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figurel Kathleen J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figurel Kathleen J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figurel Kathleen J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figurel Kathleen J | -- | Multiple | |
| Figurel Kathleen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |