Estimated Value: $627,214 - $751,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3446 Tuscany Cir, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $702,054, approximately $210 per square foot. 3446 Tuscany Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Stefko Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,400
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Avon Land Group Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefko Gregory L | $341,800 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $76,800 | Us Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stefko Gregory L | $273,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,800 | $179,022 | $60,900 | $118,122 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $146,472 | $48,346 | $98,126 |
| 2022 | $8,027 | $146,472 | $48,346 | $98,126 |
| 2021 | $8,043 | $146,472 | $48,346 | $98,126 |
| 2020 | $7,755 | $132,550 | $43,750 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $7,596 | $132,550 | $43,750 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $132,550 | $43,750 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $107,400 | $19,990 | $87,410 |
| 2016 | $6,193 | $107,400 | $19,990 | $87,410 |
| 2015 | $6,254 | $107,400 | $19,990 | $87,410 |
| 2014 | $5,473 | $94,770 | $17,640 | $77,130 |
| 2013 | $5,503 | $94,770 | $17,640 | $77,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map