34469 County Road 25 Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $999,859 - $1,588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34469 County Road 25, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $1,297,953, approximately $470 per square foot. 34469 County Road 25 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Severance Middle School and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Hamm Robert M
Bought by
Bartmann John W and Bartmann Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartmann John W | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Bobby D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $57,200 | $14,540 | $42,660 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $57,200 | $14,540 | $42,660 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $54,590 | $14,890 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $44,470 | $15,230 | $29,240 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $46,910 | $16,720 | $30,190 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $45,020 | $20,480 | $24,540 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $45,020 | $20,480 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $45,510 | $23,760 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $45,510 | $23,760 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $41,020 | $20,950 | $20,070 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $41,020 | $20,950 | $20,070 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $32,350 | $17,490 | $14,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map