Estimated Value: $115,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3447 E Filmore Rd, Hart, MI 49420 and is currently estimated at $200,838, approximately $124 per square foot. 3447 E Filmore Rd is a home located in Oceana County with nearby schools including Spitler Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Winningham and Routley
Bought by
Winningham and Routley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winningham | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $62,000 | $0 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $994 | $61,100 | $0 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $926 | $47,100 | $0 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $880 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $525 | $56,200 | $0 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $851 | $54,400 | $0 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $829 | $37,100 | $37,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $794 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |