3447 N Clark Wolverine Rd Palmer, AK 99645
Lazy Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $577,482
Studio
--
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3447 N Clark Wolverine Rd, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $439,827, approximately $417 per square foot. 3447 N Clark Wolverine Rd is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Butte Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2009
Sold by
Butler William D and Butler Martha M
Bought by
Butler William D and Butler Martha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $415,800 | $137,900 | $277,900 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $406,600 | $140,900 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $397,400 | $140,900 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $371,600 | $140,900 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $345,400 | $140,900 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $329,400 | $140,900 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $316,800 | $140,900 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $314,200 | $140,900 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $312,100 | $140,900 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $314,600 | $140,900 | $173,700 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $313,600 | $140,900 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $302,900 | $140,900 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map