NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3447 Stearman Ln Crawford, CO 81415

Estimated Value: $639,800 - $809,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2021

Last sale price $625,000 $329 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,073 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Total TOP TO BOTTOM REMODEL, New Tile, Cabinets, Fence, High End Finishes, Quarts Countertops, Flooring! Home, Shop/Hangar on the lovely PRIVATE RESiDENTIAL community at the Crawford Airport. New Mini Splits Heating and Cooling on both levels. Fireplace and new Wood Stove. 125' x 5000' paved runway with a perpetual easement for use. 3000 sf hangar/shop with high end living home. Hand Venetian Plaster Walls, Hand Crafted Deck, Custom 3 bedroom 2 bathroom custom home with high end finishes. Hangar space for aircraft and/or vehicles is a WHOPPING 60'x35'. Nice heated workshop area. The hangar has a 55' bi-fold door. Concrete pad extends from door of hangar to the taxiway/road. Fruit trees of several varieties are really producing and a nice deer fence surrounds the back yard and extended building lot. Dream location in beautiful Western Colorado. Rare find and awesome combination in this PRIME AIRPORT/HOUSE/SHOP property with 1 Share Clipper Ditch irrigation water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liz Heidrick

Needlerock Mountain Realty and Land, LLC Listed on: 07/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Liz Heidrick

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $886

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled in 2010

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corners Of The Lot Have Been Marked
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned Agriculture, Live/Work, Mixed-Use

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Home Office

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • Garage Apartment
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV or Boat Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Shed

Farming

  • 2 Irrigated Acres

Community Details

  • Association fees include irrigation, landscaping, lawn, property taxes, heated garage
  • Crawford Airpark Homeowners Assn HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 344934408001
  • Special Tax Authority

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$886

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled in 2010

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Additional Living Quarters: Yes
  • Appliance Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 2.2
  • Estimated Total Acres: 2.5
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 3000
  • Em Holder: Title Company
  • Exterior Inclusions: Shed/Storage, Landscaping, Irrigation Water, Storm Windows/Doors, Lawn Sprinklers
  • Interior Inclusions: Wood Stove, Window Coverings, Wired/Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), W/D Hookup, Vaulted Ceiling, Granite Counters, Guest Quarters, Pantry, T&G Ceilings, Garage Door Opener
  • Legal Lot Block: 3447 STEARMAN LN CRAWFORD 81415 Subdivision: CRAWFORD AIRPARK P.U.D. Lot: 7 TOTAL AC 2.45+- LOT 7 REPLAT OF LOTS 7, 8 & 9 CRAWFORD AIRPARK PUD PT E2 SEC 34 T15S R92W 6PM 2.45 AC & 2.74 ACFT SFPW
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 328.95
  • Lot Dimension: survey
  • Lot Size Acreage: 2-4.99
  • Parcel Id Number: 344934408001
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 328.95
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Description: Pasture, Wooded Lot, Boundaries Marked, Boundaries Surveyed, Corners Marked
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Residence Stories: Two Story
  • Residence Style: Contemporary, Studio, Loft
  • Rv Parking: Yes
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Siding: Metal
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 328.95
  • Special Assemnt: Yes
  • Street Descriptionaccess: County, Private, Paved, Gravel, Private Winter Maintenanc, Public, Public Winter Maintenance
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Tax Account Id: R017357
  • Zoning: Residential Single Family, Agriculture, Live/Work, Mixed-Use
  • Type: Stick Built
  • Additional Living Type: Garage apt
  • HOA Fees: Yes
  • Internet Provider: Rise Broadband
  • Internet Service: Yes
  • Other Transfer Fees: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 885.72
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Year Renovated: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 19

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining, Living Room Dining
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet-Partial, Laminate
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1900
  • Bathrooms Description: upstairs 7x4, master 7x7
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location Type: Living Room, Woodstove, Glass Doors
  • Foundation: Slab, Concrete
  • Great Room: Yes
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 900
  • Master Bedrm Dimensions: 14x13
  • Master Bedroom Level: Lower Level, Upper Level
  • Office Den Dimensions: 17x13,19x13
  • Total Office Den: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 900

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy, Fenced - Back, Game Fence, Partial Property
  • Windows: Metal, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Metal Frame
  • Exterior Structures: Workshop, Dog Kennel, RV/Boat Shelter, Garage, Guest House, Metal Building
  • Roof: Metal
  • Views: Mountains, Valley

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 6

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Phone - Landline, Natural Gas, Internet, Internet - DSL, Phone - Cell Reception
  • Cooling: Ductless system, Central A/C, Refrigerated Air
  • Electric Supplier: Delta-Montrose Electric Association
  • Gas Supplier: Black Hills Energy
  • Heating System: Wood Stove, Fireplace, Forced Air
  • Irrigation Water Description Amount: 2.74 AF SF proj; 1 share CD
  • Irrigation Water District: SF Project/ Clipper Ditch
  • Laundry Util Dimensions: 3X7
  • Sewer Supplier: Septic
  • Water Heater: Gas Water Heater, Tankless
  • Water Rights Irrigation: Yes
  • Water Supplier: Crawford Mesa Water Association

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • Hoa Inclusions: Irrigation, Landscaping, Lawn, Property Taxes, Heated Garage
  • Hoametro Fees: 400
  • HOA Metro Fees Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: Crawford Airpark Homeowners Assn

Schools

  • High School: Open Enrollment

Green Features

  • Green Efficient: Appliances, Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Open Enrollment
  • Middle School: Open Enrollment

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2021
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-7.41%
Current Estimated Value
$726,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Cheatham Robert Tracy and Cheatham Cathy
Bought by
Lessard Margaret Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2003
Sold by
Volger Patrizia M
Bought by
Cheatham Robert Tracy and Cheatham Robert Tracy

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patty Mccurry Revocable Trust $575,000 None Available
Lessard Margaret Ann $325,000 None Available
Cheatham Robert Tracy $230,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lessard Margaret Ann $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $625,000 0.0% $329 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Price Changed $625,000 -3.8% $329 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $342 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 For Sale $675,000 -- $355 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,998 $30,161 $436 $29,725
2024 $1,748 $27,008 $169 $26,839
2023 $1,748 $27,008 $169 $26,839
2022 $1,107 $17,438 $154 $17,284
2021 $1,038 $16,667 $169 $16,498
2020 $910 $14,319 $144 $14,175
2019 $895 $14,319 $144 $14,175
2018 $862 $13,167 $184 $12,983
2017 $761 $13,167 $184 $12,983
2016 $691 $12,404 $151 $12,253
2014 -- $11,811 $101 $11,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 784946

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: R017357

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.