34479 E Skylane Rd Marana, AZ 85658
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34479 E Skylane Rd, Marana, AZ 85658 and is currently estimated at $418,106, approximately $418 per square foot. 34479 E Skylane Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Red Rock Elementary School and Santa Cruz Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Marstall Stephen J and Marstall Rafaela
Bought by
Bromley Harry F and Flory Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,720
Outstanding Balance
$247,144
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Marstall Stephen J and Marstall Rafaela
Bought by
Marstall Stephen J and Marstall Rafaela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Twinhawks Partners Llc
Bought by
Marstall Stephen J and Marstall Rafaela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromley Harry F | $270,000 | Long Title Agency Inc | |
| Marstall Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Marstall Stephen J | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bromley Harry F | $279,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $19,464 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $18,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $16,582 | $5,335 | $11,247 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $16,016 | $5,335 | $10,681 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $14,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $14,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $14,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $15,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $22,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $21,544 | $3,405 | $18,138 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $20,691 | $3,681 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map