3448 MacKenzie Crossing Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 MacKenzie Crossing, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $567,532, approximately $212 per square foot. 3448 MacKenzie Crossing is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Locust Corner Elementary School, New Richmond Middle School, and New Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Myrick Shari and Myrick Thomas A
Bought by
Auffart Gary Pete and Auffart Casey Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,307
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Myrick Tom and Myrick Shari
Bought by
Myrick Shari and Myrick Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2010
Sold by
Myrick Shari and Myrick Thomas A
Bought by
Myrick Shari and Myrick Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Myrick Thomas A and Myrick Shari
Bought by
Myrick Shari and Myrick Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Lusk John M and Lusk Michele L
Bought by
Myrick Thomas A and Myrick Shari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Lusk John M Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,550
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auffart Gary Pete | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Myrick Shari | -- | None Available | |
| Myrick Shari | -- | Netco Title | |
| Myrick Shari | -- | Attorney | |
| Myrick Thomas A | $354,000 | -- | |
| Lusk John M Michele L | $249,473 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auffart Gary Pete | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myrick Shari | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myrick Thomas A | $283,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lusk John M Michele L | $199,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,966 | $133,920 | $29,510 | $104,410 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $133,920 | $29,510 | $104,410 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $133,920 | $29,510 | $104,410 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $108,080 | $23,800 | $84,280 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $108,080 | $23,800 | $84,280 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $108,080 | $23,800 | $84,280 |
| 2019 | $4,761 | $102,450 | $20,580 | $81,870 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $102,450 | $20,580 | $81,870 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $102,450 | $20,580 | $81,870 |
| 2016 | $4,588 | $90,650 | $18,200 | $72,450 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $90,650 | $18,200 | $72,450 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $90,650 | $18,200 | $72,450 |
| 2013 | $4,082 | $91,530 | $18,200 | $73,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map