Seller's Agent in 2019
Rodney Cantrell
Gulf Real Estate Group, LLC
(850) 426-3786
14 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $296,000
Fabulous home located in the Logan Place subdivision! *** INTERIOR FEATURES: Large Living Room with high ceiling, surround sound wiring, plant ledges, and an electric fireplace (As-Is)~ Spacious, fully-equipped Kitchen with a large pantry, plenty of cabinetry and ample counter space, and an adjoining Dining Area ~ Formal Dining Room * Spacious Master Bedroom with big walk-in closet and adjoining Master Bathroom with a double vanity, garden tub, and separate shower ~ 3 Guest Bedrooms ~ Guest Bath ~ Laundry Room ~ 2 Car Garage ~ Backyard is fully-fenced *** Located in top School District and just 15 minutes from NAS/CORRY/NAVHOSP/VAHOSP, beaches, restaurants, shopping, and more! ***Buyer to verify all sizes, dimensions and information for accuracy***
Last Buyer's Agent
Pamela Crews
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkholder Tyler A | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Mccarver Jonathan I | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccarver Jonathan I | $161,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkholder Tyler A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarver Jonathan I | $163,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarver Jonathan I | $164,614 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -2.6% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Price Changed | $195,000 | +34.5% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $248,029 | $35,000 | $213,029 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $248,378 | $35,000 | $213,378 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $256,948 | $30,000 | $226,948 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $234,757 | $30,000 | $204,757 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $191,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $172,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $128,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $126,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $123,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $121,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $120,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $119,633 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rodney Cantrell
Gulf Real Estate Group, LLC
(850) 426-3786
14 in this area
189 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Pamela Crews
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 558806
APN: 25-1S-31-2310-014-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.