Estimated Value: $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 Webbs Mill Rd N, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $320,000. 3448 Webbs Mill Rd N is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $57,800 | $56,800 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $124 | $44,100 | $41,100 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $287 | $44,100 | $41,100 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $287 | $44,100 | $41,100 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $278 | $44,100 | $41,100 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $265 | $44,100 | $41,100 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $256 | $42,600 | $41,100 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $256 | $42,600 | $41,100 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $234 | $42,600 | $41,100 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $234 | $42,600 | $41,100 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,600 | $41,100 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $45,100 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map