3449 Chaucer Way Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 Chaucer Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $581,242, approximately $415 per square foot. 3449 Chaucer Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Freed Patricia A
Bought by
Freed Patricia A and Squires Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Freed Patricia A
Bought by
Freed Patricia A and Squires Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Gleason Ricker Mary M and Scott Ricker R
Bought by
Freed Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,273
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$479,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Scott Ricker R and Scott Mary M
Bought by
Ricker R Scott and Gleason Ricker Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage