3449 E Glen Dr El Paso, TX 79936
Pebble Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 E Glen Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $189,390, approximately $174 per square foot. 3449 E Glen Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Robbin E L Washington Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and New World Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $158,316 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $143,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $130,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $118,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $108,483 | $19,503 | $88,980 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $98,302 | $17,402 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $97,552 | $17,402 | $80,150 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $90,061 | $17,402 | $72,659 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $90,061 | $17,402 | $72,659 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $94,237 | $17,402 | $76,835 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $95,136 | $17,402 | $77,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map