3449 E Pleasant Home Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $900,688
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 E Pleasant Home Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $590,922, approximately $308 per square foot. 3449 E Pleasant Home Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Gasser Aaron G
Bought by
Gasser Aaron G and Gasser Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Gasser Virgil A and Gasser Lois A
Bought by
Gasser Aaron G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Gasser Delbert E
Bought by
Gasser Virgil A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasser Aaron G | -- | None Available | |
| Gasser Aaron G | $254,100 | None Available | |
| Gasser Virgil A | $55,400 | None Available | |
| Gasser Virgil A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gasser Virgil A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $238,200 | $177,380 | $60,820 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $238,200 | $177,380 | $60,820 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $229,890 | $177,380 | $52,510 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $229,890 | $177,380 | $52,510 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $229,890 | $177,380 | $52,510 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $229,890 | $177,380 | $52,510 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $192,760 | $152,610 | $40,150 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $192,760 | $152,610 | $40,150 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $192,760 | $152,610 | $40,150 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $160,970 | $120,820 | $40,150 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $160,970 | $120,820 | $40,150 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $170,920 | $120,820 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | $3,034 | $132,000 | $82,200 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map