3449 Gays Way Abilene, TX 79606
Park Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 Gays Way, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $283,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 3449 Gays Way is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bassetti Elementary School, Clack Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $259,828 | $28,000 | $231,828 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $229,963 | $28,000 | $201,963 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $218,928 | $28,000 | $190,928 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $101,122 | $13,000 | $88,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map