3449 Jordan St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,128 - $1,429,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 Jordan St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,358,782, approximately $698 per square foot. 3449 Jordan St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,666 | $59,957 | $10,876 | $49,081 |
| 2025 | $10,994 | $59,502 | $11,795 | $47,707 |
| 2024 | $11,006 | $56,135 | $11,881 | $44,254 |
| 2023 | $10,471 | $52,958 | $11,235 | $41,723 |
| 2022 | $9,687 | $75,120 | $16,140 | $58,980 |
| 2021 | $10,219 | $62,940 | $16,140 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $10,200 | $69,180 | $16,140 | $53,040 |
| 2019 | $9,493 | $69,720 | $16,140 | $53,580 |
| 2018 | $8,699 | $44,132 | $10,982 | $33,150 |
| 2017 | $8,188 | $41,637 | $11,057 | $30,580 |
| 2016 | $8,014 | $41,637 | $11,057 | $30,580 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $41,321 | $15,799 | $25,522 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $38,983 | $14,736 | $24,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map