345 Aeonium Ln Old Appleton, MO 63770
Estimated Value: $142,894 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Aeonium Ln, Old Appleton, MO 63770 and is currently estimated at $160,947, approximately $117 per square foot. 345 Aeonium Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Oak Ridge High School, and St. Joseph of Apple Creek.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Turpin Verna M and Turpin Charles F
Bought by
Gilbert Evelyn Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Evelyn Sue | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $12,400 | $230 | $12,170 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,810 | $220 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $596 | $11,810 | $220 | $11,590 |
| 2022 | $548 | $10,880 | $200 | $10,680 |
| 2021 | $547 | $10,880 | $200 | $10,680 |
| 2020 | $549 | $10,880 | $200 | $10,680 |
| 2019 | $477 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $473 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map