$585,000

345 Beacon Pointe Dr Ocoee, FL 34761

Estimated payment $3,947/month

Total Views 564
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,424 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

New Listing! Stunning 5-Bedroom, 4 full Bathrooms and a spacious 3-car garage, Oasis in Forestbrooke Estates.
Experience tranquility in this exceptional 2-story, 5-bedroom home nestled in the gated community of Forestbrooke Estates. Overlooking a serene pond and conservation area, this residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort.
Living Spaces
• Open-Concept Design: The spacious floor plan is designed for effortless entertaining and comfortable daily living.
• Gourmet Kitchen: Features cherry cabinetry stainless steel appliances and granite countertops.
• Parlor-Style Living Room: A cute space highlighted by a cozy fireplace, positioned across from a dining room accented by stately columns.
Layout
• First-Floor Owner's Retreat: The master suite features tray ceilings and a private bathroom with a soaking tub.
• Guest Accommodations: An additional first-floor bedroom includes its own full bath and private entry door, ideal for guests or multi-generational living.
• Versatile Second Floor: Features three additional bedrooms and an expansive bonus room—perfect for a home theater, gym, or playroom.
Exterior Outdoor Living: Relax on the full-length covered back porch and enjoy peaceful views of the water and local wildlife.
• The rear yard is fully enclosed with professional aluminum fencing and features fresh, low-maintenance turf.
• Peace of Mind: This 3,424 sq. ft. home boasts a newer roof installed 2018, fresh interior paint, and both AC units have been replaced in 2018 and 2020, respectively. Located in the heart of Central Florida, you are just minutes away from premier shopping and dining while maintaining the quiet privacy of a gated enclave.
Make this dream home your new address today!

Listing Agent

Maritza Westerveld

SIMS REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-489-3300 License #3154868 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,575

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,696 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-1AA

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Randy Miller Association, Phone Number (352) 243-4595
  • Forestbrooke Ph 01 Q Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,575

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3424
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 4689
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11696
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 435.62
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 170.85
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-489-3300
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 318.10

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0210H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 112
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: RANDY MILLER
  • Phone: (352)243-4595
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: communitycare@sentrymgt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1344.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 112.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 112.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1AA
  • Parcel Number: 31-21-28-2855-00-770
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Agent to contact the Hoa for all verifications

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8574.59
  • Tax Block: 770
  • Tax Book Number: 53-124
  • Tax Lot: 77

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,575 $493,230 -- --
2024 $7,213 $448,391 -- --
2023 $7,213 $455,971 $125,000 $330,971
2022 $6,215 $352,445 $100,000 $252,445
2021 $5,729 $306,257 $85,000 $221,257
2020 $5,428 $297,988 $75,000 $222,988
2019 $5,529 $284,718 $60,000 $224,718
2018 $5,540 $278,766 $60,000 $218,766
2017 $5,530 $273,000 $60,000 $213,000
2016 $5,290 $252,424 $25,000 $227,424
2015 $5,252 $251,286 $25,000 $226,286
2014 $4,908 $237,906 $25,000 $212,906
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $585,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Price Changed $2,495 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Price Changed $2,550 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/17/2018 10/17/18 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Sold $339,999 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Price Changed $339,999 -5.6% $99 / Sq Ft
08/04/2018 08/04/18 Price Changed $359,999 -6.5% $105 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Sale $384,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $339,999 Abc Title Llc
Warranty Deed $286,000 Southern Stewart Title
Corporate Deed $410,000 Universal Land Title Inc
Warranty Deed $1,116,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $243,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $287,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: R4911249

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-2128-2855-00-770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.