F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Florentina Davis
NextHome Experience
(207) 852-4597
17 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $233,433
Conveniently located in the heart of Bangor, this well cared for home offers comfort, character, and convenience all in one. Just steps from shopping and dining, minutes to downtown, across from Saint Joseph Hospital, and close to schools, parks, and the interstate—this location can't be beat. Inside, you'll find over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout much of the home, while the first floor offers a versatile space perfect for a home office. The home also provides plenty of storage with an attic, shed, and basement. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced-in backyard on a .22-acre lot—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. With thoughtful care and timeless charm, this home is ready for its next chapter.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Mei | $201,600 | -- | |
| Emerson Angela M | -- | -- | |
| Belanger Justin L | -- | -- | |
| Belanger Justin L | -- | -- | |
| Tripp Gena M | -- | -- | |
| Tripp Gena M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emerson Angela M | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Belanger Justin L | $114,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Tripp Gena M | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $205,750 | -7.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $222,900 | -0.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | +67.8% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | $134,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | For Sale | $134,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $201,600 | $20,500 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $186,100 | $19,600 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $163,200 | $18,800 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $142,200 | $18,800 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $119,700 | $17,400 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $114,800 | $17,100 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $111,100 | $17,100 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $107,900 | $17,100 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $106,900 | $17,100 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $104,600 | $17,100 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $104,600 | $17,100 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $102,800 | $17,100 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | $2,213 | $106,400 | $17,100 | $89,300 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Florentina Davis
NextHome Experience
(207) 852-4597
17 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Xiaorong Horton
Realty of Maine
(207) 279-7058
4 in this area
147 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jessica Greene
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joe Simpson
Realty of Maine
(207) 659-3465
14 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1635394
APN: BANG-000046-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.